Oikos Storage - Proud main sponsor of Canvey Island Football Club
Frost Financial Services - Sponsors of The Frost Financial Stadium

Canvey Island FC - The Official Website

1st Team Fixtures & Results

Ryman Premier League - 2000/2001
Tue, 18th Jul 00 19:45 H Colchester United F W1 0
Sat, 22nd Jul 00 15:00 H Gillingham F L1 2
Tue, 25th Jul 00 19:45 H Sittingbourne F L1 2
Sat, 29th Jul 00 15:00 H Chelmsford City F W5 1
Tue, 1st Aug 00 19:45 H Great Wakering Rovers F W5 0
Sat, 5th Aug 00 15:00 H Stevenage Borough F D1 1
Sat, 12th Aug 00 15:00 H Dartford F W2 0
Tue, 15th Aug 00 19:45 H Ipswich Town F L1 3
Sat, 19th Aug 00 15:00 H Farnborough Town L L0 1 643
Tue, 22nd Aug 00 19:45 A St. Albans City L W1 4 424
Sat, 26th Aug 00 15:00 A Sutton United L W0 1 652
Mon, 28th Aug 00 15:00 H Harrow Borough L W3 0 541
Sat, 2nd Sep 00 15:00 H Slough Town L W1 0 653
Tue, 5th Sep 00 19:45 A Heybridge Swifts L D1 1 312
Sat, 9th Sep 00 15:00 H Chesham United L W2 1 725
Tue, 12th Sep 00 19:45 A Bishop's Stortford LC W3 5 181
Sat, 16th Sep 00 15:00 A Dulwich Hamlet L W2 3 343
Tue, 19th Sep 00 19:45 A Maidenhead United L W0 2 172
Sat, 23rd Sep 00 15:00 H Basingstoke Town L D0 0 718
Sat, 30th Sep 00 15:00 H Braintree Town FAC D1 1 240
Tue, 3rd Oct 00 19:45 A Braintree Town FAC W2 3 242
Fri, 6th Oct 00 19:45 H Purfleet L W1 0 542
Sat, 14th Oct 00 15:00 H King's Lynn FAC W2 1 306
Sat, 21st Oct 00 15:00 A Carshalton Athletic L W1 4 356
Tue, 31st Oct 00 19:45 A Cambridge City FAC W0 2 575
Tue, 7th Nov 00 19:45 H Enfield L W4 1 416
Sat, 11th Nov 00 15:00 A Hendon L L2 1 246
Sun, 19th Nov 00 15:00 H Port Vale FAC D4 4 2285
Sat, 25th Nov 00 15:00 A Aldershot Town L L1 0 2489
Tue, 28th Nov 00 19:45 A Port Vale FAC W1 2 3566
Sat, 2nd Dec 00 15:00 A Harlow Town FAT D2 2 327
Tue, 5th Dec 00 19:45 H Harlow Town FAT W2 0 238
Sun, 10th Dec 00 15:00 H Southend United FAC L1 2 11402
Sat, 16th Dec 00 15:00 H St. Albans City L W3 1 805
Tue, 19th Dec 00 19:45 H Barkingside ESC W3 0 177
Sat, 23rd Dec 00 15:00 A Billericay Town L L2 1 1056
Tue, 26th Dec 00 19:45 H Gravesend & Northfleet L D1 1 620
Tue, 2nd Jan 01 19:45 A Barking ESC W2 5 116
Sat, 6th Jan 01 15:00 H Hendon L W3 2 411
Sat, 13th Jan 01 15:00 H Northwood FAT W5 1 302
Tue, 16th Jan 01 19:45 H Hampton & Richmond Borough L W1 0 333
Tue, 23rd Jan 01 19:45 H Gravesend & Northfleet LC W2 0 221
Sat, 27th Jan 01 15:00 H Dulwich Hamlet L W3 2 410
Mon, 29th Jan 01 19:45 A Purfleet FMC L1 0 180
Sat, 3rd Feb 01 15:00 A Bilston Town FAT W0 1 536
Sat, 10th Feb 01 15:00 H Heybridge Swifts L W3 0 414
Tue, 13th Feb 01 19:45 H Sutton United L W6 2 331
Sat, 17th Feb 01 15:00 A Chesham United L D1 1 455
Tue, 20th Feb 01 19:45 H Great Wakering Rovers ESC W3 1 214
Sat, 24th Feb 01 15:00 H Stevenage Borough FAT D1 1 1010
Mon, 26th Feb 01 19:45 A Stevenage Borough FAT D0 0 1148
Sat, 3rd Mar 01 15:00 A Purfleet L W0 1 443
Tue, 6th Mar 01 19:45 H Grays Athletic L W1 0 410
Sat, 10th Mar 01 15:00 H Telford United FAT W1 0 807
Wed, 14th Mar 01 19:45 A Croydon LC L5 0 70
Tue, 20th Mar 01 19:45 A Grays Athletic L W0 3 267
Sat, 31st Mar 01 15:00 H Chester City FAT W2 0 1121
Tue, 3rd Apr 01 19:45 A Harrow Borough L W0 2 215
Sat, 7th Apr 01 15:00 A Chester City FAT W0 2 2647
Mon, 9th Apr 01 19:45 A Purfleet ESC W0 1 202
Fri, 13th Apr 01 15:00 H Billericay Town L W2 1 1190
Mon, 16th Apr 01 15:00 A Gravesend & Northfleet L W1 2 662
Wed, 18th Apr 01 19:45 H Maidenhead United L W1 0 282
Thu, 19th Apr 01 19:45 A Slough Town L W0 1 333
Sat, 21st Apr 01 15:00 H Aldershot Town L D1 1 861
Tue, 24th Apr 01 19:45 A Hitchin Town L L4 1 301
Fri, 27th Apr 01 19:45 A Enfield L L3 0 119
Sat, 28th Apr 01 15:00 A Croydon L L2 1 118
Sun, 29th Apr 01 15:00 A Basingstoke Town L D0 0 501
Tue, 1st May 01 19:45 A Farnborough Town L W1 2 1124
Wed, 2nd May 01 19:45 A Hampton & Richmond Borough L D2 2 166
Thu, 3rd May 01 19:45 H Carshalton Athletic L W3 2 282
Fri, 4th May 01 19:45 H Croydon L W5 0 340
Sat, 5th May 01 15:00 H Hitchin Town L D2 2 491
Sun, 13th May 01 12:00 A Forest Green Rovers FAT W0 1 10007
Competition Key
L Ryman Premier League
FAT FA Trophy
ESC Essex Senior Cup
F Friendly
FAC FA Cup
LC Ryman League Cup
FMC Full Members Cup